Kädenväännön SM-Kilpailut 17.5.2008 Ilmajoki

Miehet Vasen -55 kg

1. Saarela Matti
2. Söderholm Jerry
3. Rantaiso Tuomas
4. Ojala Teemu

Miehet Vasen -60 kg

1. Uusitalo Kim
2. Rinta Juho
3. Kormano Matti


Miehet Vasen -65 kg

1. Ojala Leif
2. Renkola Juha
3. Leino Viljami
4. Mäntymaa Jussi-Pekka

Miehet Vasen -70 kg

1. Lintamo Olli
2. Kormano Joni
3. Mutikainen Ville
4. Ojala Kimmo
5. Huikkola Esa
6. Mäkelä Tuomas
7. Rajala Marko
8. Perkiö Toni

Miehet Vasen -75 kg

1. Mikkola Timo
2. Luukinen Lasse
3. Tammi Janne
4. Söderholm Kim
5. Yli-Ketelä Antti-Jaakko
6. Lindvall Daniel

Miehet Vasen -80 kg

1. Kunnari Pasi
2. Koskinen Jussi
3. Uusitalo Kristian
4. Mäkinen Timo
5. Rantala Pasi
6. Lindfors Jimmy



Miehet Vasen -85 kg

1. Saarinen Tero
2. Hyvönen Tero
3. Loukko Heikki
4. Honkapää Toni
5. Olkinuora Aleksi
6. Lukkarila Jukka-Pekka
7. Yliverronen Mikko

Miehet Vasen -90 kg

1. Antila Janne
2. Alho Tomi
3. Loukola Tero
4. Lehtonen Jarno
5. Haanpää Jouko

Miehet Vasen -100 kg

1. Salminen Juha
2. Jyränen Jukka
3. Turpeinen Jouni
4. Karppinen Marko
5. Niemelä Kristian
6. Ainali Anssi
7. Lalli Vesa

Miehet Vasen -110 kg

1. Vesterinen Nico
2. Jokinen Vilho


Miehet Vasen +110 kg

1. Ruotsalainen Jarmo
2. Järvinen Jussi
3. Hermola Henri



Naiset Vasen -55 kg

1. Hirvimäki Tiia

Naiset Vasen -60 kg

1. Miettunen Tanja
2. Siren Janita
3. Ketola Erika
4. Hiltunen Satu
5. Hirvimäki Tiia
6. Ahtiainen Lea
7. Lujala Paula

Naiset Vasen -65 kg

1. Nurminen Leena
2. Siren Jessica

Naiset Vasen -70 kg

1. Tanner Jaana
2. Siren Sari
3. Nurminen Leena

Naiset Vasen -80 kg

1. Melin Anne
2. Tanner Jaana
3. Siren Sari
4. Aaltonen Anni
5. Ojanperä Tea

Naiset Vasen +80 kg

1. Lehtinen Tanja-Tuulia
2. Heininen Päivi





















Miehet Oikea -55 kg

1. Saarela Matti
2. Ojala Teemu
3. Söderholm Jerry
4. Rantaiso Tuomas

Miehet Oikea -60 kg

1. Uusitalo Kim
2. Rinta Juho
3. Hirvimäki Kristian
4. Kormano Matti

Miehet Oikea -65 kg

1. Mäntymaa Jussi-Pekka
2. Renkola Juha
3. Ojala Leif
4. Leino Viljami

Miehet Oikea -70 kg

1. Ojala Kimmo
2. Kormano Joni
3. Mutikainen Ville
4. Lintamo Olli
5. Huikkola Esa
6. Mäkelä Tuomas
7. Perkiö Toni
8. Rajala Marko

Miehet Oikea -75 kg

1. Mikkola Timo
2. Luukinen Lasse
3. Tammi Janne
4. Lindvall Daniel
5. Söderholm Kim
6. Yli-Ketelä Antti-Jaakko

Miehet Oikea -80 kg

1. Koskinen Jussi
2. Kunnari Pasi
3. Uusitalo Kristian
4. Rantala Pasi
5. Kuoppala Timo
6. Mäkinen Timo
7. Lindfors Jimmy
8. Risku Antti

Miehet Oikea -85 kg

1. Loukko Heikki
2. Saarinen Tero
3. Hyvönen Tero
4. Lukkarila Jukka-Pekka
5. Yliverronen Mikko
6. Honkapää Toni
7. Olkinuora Aleksi

Miehet Oikea -90 kg

1. Loukola Tero
2. Lehtonen Jarno
3. Antila Janne
4. Haanpää Jouko


Miehet Oikea -100 kg

1. Salminen Juha
2. Jyränen Jukka
3. Lalli Vesa
4. Niemelä Kristian
5. Ainali Anssi
6. Karppinen Marko


Miehet Oikea -110 kg

1. Jokinen Vilho
2. Kivisaari Tero
3. Vesterinen Nico

Miehet Oikea +110 kg

1. Ruotsalainen Jarmo
2. Järvinen Jussi
3. Hermola Henri



Naiset Oikea -55 kg

1. Hirvimäki Tiia

Naiset Oikea -60 kg

1. Miettunen Tanja
2. Hirvimäki Tiia
3. Lujala Paula
4. Hiltunen Satu
5. Ketola Erika
6. Siren Janita
7. Ahtiainen Lea

Naiset Oikea -65 kg

1. Nurminen Leena
2. Siren Jessica

Naiset Oikea -70 kg

1. Tanner Jaana
2. Siren Sari
3. Nurminen Leena

Naiset Oikea -80 kg

1. Tanner Jaana
2. Melin Anne
3. Siren Sari
4. Ojanperä Tea
5. Aaltonen Anni

Naiset Oikea +80 kg

1. Heininen Päivi
2. Lehtinen Tanja-Tuulia



Masters Miehet Oikea -80 kg

1. Kunnari Pasi
2. Söderholm Kim
3. Risku Antti

Masters Miehet Oikea +80 kg

1. Ruotsalainen Jarmo
2. Järvinen Jussi
3. Lalli Vesa
4. Renfors Reino
5. Haanpää Jouko
6. Lukkarila Jukka-Pekka
7. Jokinen Vilho



Joukkuepisteet:

1. Jurvan Urheilijat ry (206 p.)
2. Dream Team Finland (181 p.)
3. Ilmajoen Kisailijat ry (133 p.)
4. TKT-Nääsvääntö (122 p.)
5. Oulunsalon Taisto (66 p.)
6. Järvenpään Kädenvääntäjät ry (65 p.)
7. Vähäkyrön Kisa (32 p.)