Kädenväännön MM-Kilpailut 29.10-4.11.2006 Manchester, Englanti


  • Seniorit, Miehet
  • Master, Miehet
  • Juniorit, Pojat
  • Grand Master, Miehet
  • Joukkuepisteet


  • Seniorit, Naiset
  • Master, Naiset
  • Juniorit, Tytöt
  • Senior Grand Master, Miehet


  • Miehet Vasen -55 kg

    1. Kazbev, Chagarov (Rus)
    2. Sharapo Mirzohid (Uzb)
    3. Robert Chomaev (Rus)
    4. Junichi Tamura (Jpn)
    5. Toshihisa Yamamoto (Jpn)
    6. Dmytro Bezkorovainyi (Ukr)
    7. Ted Wilson (Gbr)
    8. Sulaymanov Ravil (Kaz)
    9. Mehmet Cetinkaya (Tur)
    10. Brad Spine (Usa)
    11. Barry Knowles (Gbr)
    12. Tom Wilson (Usa)
    13. Miguelatienlar Villar (Can)
    14. Dale Desabrais

    Miehet Vasen -60 kg

    1. Tagir Magomedov (Rus)
    2. Oleksandr Balandin (Ukr)
    3. Jaroslav Sulan (Svk)
    4. Kassymzhanov Nurlan (Kaz)
    5. Daiki Mochizuki (Jpn)
    6. Alexei Polyakov (Rus)
    7. Marcelo Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)
    8. Huseyin Mangaltepe (Tur)
    9. Steve Rogers (Gbr)
    10. Dirk Ramirez (Usa)
    11. Dukiyev Nurzhan (Kaz)
    12. Brent Norris (Usa)
    13. Oleh Chykalyuk (Ukr)
    14. Mohamed Ezzeldin (Egy)
    15. Tarek Abdekghany (Egy)
    16. Ian Stones (Gbr)
    17. Glen MacDonald (Can)
    18. Daniel Augustsson (Swe)
    19. Dennis Hagert (Swe)
    20. Lars Haugeby (Nor)
    21. Hiroshi Kodera (Jpn)


    Miehet Vasen -65 kg

    1. Roman Tzindeliani (Rus)
    2. Rick Soliwada (Usa)
    3. Jussupov Mamed (Kaz)
    4. Steve Kirlew (Gbr)
    5. Takao Yonekawa (Jpn)
    6. Alexander Voronetsky (Rus)
    7. Christophe Rey (Fra)
    8. Petr Svoboda (Cze)
    9. Stefan Huppin (Sui)
    10. Demi van den Bosch (Ned)
    11. Rafael Blanc (Sui)
    12. Maksim Khodau (Can)
    13. Cipriano Miranda (Bra)
    14. Felipe Campos (Bra)
    15. Luke Stanley (Usa)
    16. Yusuf Ucak (Tur)
    17. Ole Kristian Winthers (Nor)
    18. Diego Armenio (Ita)
    19. Janne Tammi (Fin)
    20. Christopher Waters (Gbr)





    Miehet Vasen -70 kg

    1. Sergey Blokhin (Rus)
    2. Jaba Getiashvili (Geo)
    3. Hristo Delidjakov (Bul)
    4. Pavel Pautaran (Blr)
    5. Devin Bair (Usa)
    6. Viktar Bratchenia (Blr)
    7. Baranov Valeriy (Kaz)
    8. Aleksander Vladaj (Ita)
    9. Haydar Gildil (Tur)
    10. Frederic Escriva (Fra)
    11. Hiroki Ban (Jpn)
    12. Timur Bichilov (Rus)
    13. Niklas Jonsson (Swe)
    14. Paulo Morbio (Bra)
    15. Jake Smith (Usa)
    16. George Albutashvili (Geo)
    17. Milan Miros (Cze)
    18. Ivan Lukyanchuk (Ukr)
    19. Dariusz Groch (Pol)
    20. Kenneth Johannessen (Nor)
    21. Martins Lorecis (Lat)
    22. Adelar Silva (Bra)
    23. Frode Veim Haugland (Nor)
    24. Nantas Asnonas (Ltu)
    25. Matti Saaranluoma (Fin)
    26. Staffan Back (Swe)
    27. David Vitry (Fra)
    28. Marlon Hicks (Can)







    Miehet Vasen -75 kg

    1. Engin Terzi (Tur)
    2. Yusuf Bayramukov (Rus)
    3. Artem Kochyan (Rus)
    4. Iliopoulos Panagiotis (Gre)
    5. Peter Kasan (Svk)
    6. Chris Chandler (Usa)
    7. Chris Gobby (Can)
    8. Soso Imerlishvili (Geo)
    9. Harold Ryden (Usa)
    10. Lubomir Jagnesak (Svk)
    11. Oleksandr Tsvyetkov (Ukr)
    12. Johan Persson (Swe)
    13. Malakhov Andrey (Kaz)
    14. Dimitri Martignago (Ita)
    15. Robby Tilborg (Ned)
    16. Lasse Luukinen (Fin)
    17. Maciej Stelmaszyk (Pol)
    18. Torbjorn Andersson (Swe)
    19. Stuart Hall (Gbr)
    20. Gary MacDonald (Can)
    21. Ronny Liefeld (Ger)
    22. Takashi Uragi (Jpn)
    23. Juan Pedro Garcia (Esp)
    24. Jose Antonio Arevalo (Esp)
    25. Piotr Szczerba (Pol)
    26. Diego Galletti (Bra)










    Miehet Vasen -80 kg

    1. Rustam Babaiev (Ukr)
    2. Aliakberov Djasur (Uzb)
    3. Chermen Valiev (Rus)
    4. Getalo Yevgeniy (Kaz)
    5. Dursun Onder (Tur)
    6. Andy Barker (Gbr)
    7. Miroslav Ivanov (Bul)
    8. Pascal Girard (Sui)
    9. Tony Kitowski (Usa)
    10. Getalo Alexandr (Kaz)
    11. Nicola Schivalocchi (Ita)
    12. Jimmy Wahlman (Swe)
    13. Robert Kornek (Ger)
    14. Koympakis Dimitris (Gre)
    15. Georgy Onanow (Rus)
    16. Meinderd Nentjes (Ned)
    17. Daniel Aberg (Swe)
    18. Frederic Cabu (Bel)
    19. John Parton (Usa)
    20. Kanstantfin Smirnou (Blr)
    21. Brion MacDonald (Can)
    22. Amilton Amparado (Bra)
    23. Simeon Efstathios (Gre)
    24. Willie Botha (Rsa)
    25. Michele Ferro (Ita)
    26. Carlos Davoli (Bra)
    27. Clayton Faulconer (Can)





    Miehet Vasen -85 kg

    1. Tuncay Basaran (Tur)
    2. Martin Ruman (Svk)
    3. Stoyan Golemanov (Bul)
    4. Andre Riske (Ger)
    5. Bryan Johnson (Usa)
    6. Ratislav Malek (Svk)
    7. Marcos Silva (Bra)
    8. Michael Blazer (Sui)
    9. Ruslan Babayev (Ukr)
    10. Johnny Lindholm (Swe)
    11. Mariusz Grochowski (Pol)
    12. Ozgur Kizgin (Tur)
    13. Radek Svacina (Cze)
    14. Aleh Matskevich (Blr)
    15. Frederick Englebrecht (Rsa)
    16. Kakhaber Makharashvili (Geo)
    17. Eric Baldino (Usa)
    18. Nicola Gazzetto (Ita)
    19. Edmir Frroku (Ita)
    20. Dokuchaev Dmitriy (Uzb)
    21. Hideki Ohmura (Jpn)
    22. Keith Taylor (Gbr)
    23. Jason Roy (Can)
    24. Fernando C Munhoz (Bra)
    25. Julien Cini (Gbr)









    Miehet Vasen -90 kg

    1. Dmitry Nikonov (Ukr)
    2. Gapchenko Boris (Kaz)
    3. Neil Pickup (Gbr)
    4. Radoslav Dobrovic (Svk)
    5. Li Aleksander (Kgz)
    6. Oyvind Birkeland (Nor)
    7. Sindre Rodland (Nor)
    8. Mykhaylo Rudakov (Ukr)
    9. Cem Sener (Tur)
    10. Terrence Opperman (Rsa)
    11. Sharon Remez (Swe)
    12. Nurlanov Zamir (Kaz)
    13. Richard Lauko (Hun)
    14. Maris Kalejs (Lat)
    15. David Mount (Usa)
    16. Charlie McGeoghegan (Can)
    17. Ron Ermini (Usa)
    18. Peter Racek (Svk)
    19. Jonas Rundstrom (Swe)
    20. Kivanc Bayraktar (Tur)
    21. Garry Rickett (Gbr)
    22. Shalva Gumberidze (Geo)
    23. Francesco Todde (Ita)
    24. Joanir Antonio (Bra)
    25. Tonni Lonstrup (Den)
    26. Luke Reimer (Can)





    Miehet Vasen -100 kg

    1. Ron Bath (Usa)
    2. Armen Chapukhyan (Arm)
    3. Scott Fleming (Usa)
    4. Taras Ivakin (Ukr)
    5. Sergiy Ivanov (Ukr)
    6. Jose Damian Garcia (Esp)
    7. Dzmitry Shmyko (Blr)
    8. Khudayarov Farhod (Uzb)
    9. Kachmazon Slavik (Rus)
    10. Silvan Bieli (Sui)
    11. Mark MacPhail (Can)
    12. Alexander Drushcits (Rus)
    13. Martin Zangger (Sui)
    14. Ibrahim Helmy Abdel Hamid (Egy)
    15. Jacques Geel (Rsa)
    16. Usamov Jamshid (Uzb)
    17. Tero Loukola (Fin)
    18. Cristian Guatta (Ita)
    19. Ales Studenka (Cze)
    20. Dirk Hammerschmidt (Ger)
    21. John Reimer (Can)
    22. Tore Matre (Nor)
    23. Tomas Fältsjö (Swe)
    24. Ricardo Peron (Bra)
    25. Velomir Arapovic (Ger)







    Miehet Vasen -110 kg

    1. Wagner Bortolato (Bra)
    2. Tomsons Normunds (Lat)
    3. Andriy Pushkar (Ukr)
    4. MLachezar Savchev (Bul)
    5. Allen Ferreira (Usa)
    6. Sigbjorn Sonderland (Nor)
    7. Sakari Suokko (Fin)
    8. Taras Rudenko (Rus)
    9. Plamen Kisov (Bul)
    10. Dogan Simsek (Sui)
    11. Sergii Svyrydovskyi (Ukr)
    12. Rastislav Tomaga (Svk)
    13. Roy Bader (Sui)
    14. Paul Maiden (Gbr)
    15. Numan Demirel (Tur)
    16. Shokhrat Shikhmetov (Aze)
    17. Attila Csabai (Hun)
    18. Yuri Andretta (Ita)
    19. Mick Holland (Gbr)
    20. Frash Alexandr (Kaz)
    21. Dan Eklund (Swe)
    22. Lee Bonnet (Usa)
    23. Thierry Wittendal (Fra)
    24. Shawn Ross (Can)
    25. Dzianis Shestakou (Blr)
    26. Mark Shannon (Can)

    Miehet Vasen +110 kg

    1. Nasir Khalikov (Rus)
    2. Peter Spusta (Svk)
    3. Christoph Ladu (Sui)
    4. Lars Rörbakken (Nor)
    5. Slawomir Glowacki (Pol)
    6. Ralf Johansson (Swe)
    7. Ovsepyan Andro (Rus)
    8. Daniele Vallenari (Ita)
    9. Dusan Tesarik(Cze)
    10. B Altangerel (Mgl)
    11. Bjarne Sonderland (Nor)
    12. Len Houghton (Can)
    13. Amrahmed Megahd (Egy)
    14. Dzintars Cingulis (Lat)
    15. Robert Coppla (Usa)




    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Naiset Vasen -50 kg

    1. Yana Onishchenko (Ukr)
    2. Maria Cristina Bognar (Bra)
    3. Julia Volobueva (Rus)
    4. Oksana Trikolich (Rus)
    5. Paola de Marco (Bra)
    6. Viera Kissova (Svk)
    7. Milena Snoch (Pol)
    8. Gulsen Savas (Tur)
    9. Leila Burkhalter(Sui)
    10. Amanda Forsman (Swe)
    11.Mika Kodera (Jpn)
    12. Savchik Viktoriya (Uzb)
    13. Chikage Kagata (Jpn)

    Naiset Vasen -55 kg

    1. Irina Kartseva (Rus)
    2. Viktoriia Iliushyna (Ukr)
    3. Timukina Olga (Kaz)
    4. Gulay Savas (Tur)
    5. Alena Kuliashova (Blr)
    6. Shishkova Ekaterina (Uzb)
    7. Walentyna Zaklicka (Pol)
    8. Katrin Mook (Ger)
    9. Arzu Donmez (Tur)
    10. Maria Aparecida Colis Jorge (Bra)
    11. Venera Urazgildeeva (Rus)
    12. Erika T Lorentsson (Swe)
    13. Consuelo Maria Almeida (Bra)


    Naiset Vasen -60 kg

    1. Natalia Torseeva (Rus)
    2. Olena Skoryk (Ukr)
    3. Irina Gladkaya (Rus)
    4. Veronika Bonkova (Bul)
    5. Chris Regiane Teodoro de Souza (Bra)
    6. Sandra Bumsaite (Tlu)
    7. Laura Webb (Can)
    8. Lucia Debnarova (Svk)
    9. Shlizhevskaya Olga (Kaz)
    10. Katarzyna Banach (Pol)
    11. Sandra Rodland (Nor)
    12. Pia Nevalainen (Swe)
    13. Sophie Casenave (Fra)
    14. Sonia Mirasi (Esp)
    15. Ann Sofie Reisek (Swe)
    16. Gerri McGraw (Usa)
    17. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Pol)


    Naiset Vasen -65 kg

    1. Natalya Truskalova (Ukr)
    2. Heidi Andersson (Swe)
    3. Clelia dos Santos Goulart (Bra)
    4. Natalia Smirnova (Rus)
    5. Petra Spatz (Ger)
    6. Sara Borgenstal (Swe)
    7. Tamsin Berry (Gbr)
    8. Israilova Karlygash (Kaz)
    9. Laure Juillerat (Sui)
    10. Natalja Mikitova (Lat)
    11. DeDe Johnson (Usa)
    12. Andrea Paul (Usa)
    13. Liezl de Jager (Rsa)

    Naiset Vasen -70 kg

    1. Anzhela Enaldieva (Rus)
    2. Sofia Akhmetgareeva (Rus)
    3. Camilla Berg (Swe)
    4. Elaine Pickup-Barker (Gbr)
    5. Chikeyeva Natalya (Kaz)
    6. Maraline Pardim (Bra)
    7. Sari Siren (Fin)
    8. Tanja Killmaier (Ger)
    9. Nadiya Anikina (Ukr)
    10. Damaris Da Silva (Bra)
    11. Olena Pervenonok (Ukr)
    12. Nora Sjalin (Swe)
    13. Kh. Batchimeg (Mgl)




    Naiset Vasen -80 kg

    1. Gabriela Vasconcelos (Bra)
    2. Natalia Khrustaleva (Rus)
    3. Joyce King (Can)
    4. Dalia Medziausyte (Ltu)
    5. Alina Samotoy (Rus)
    6. Anne Melin (Fin)
    7. Shmelyova Olga (Kaz)
    8. Marharyta Smirnova (Blr)
    9. Linda Swita (Usa)
    10. Tanyushkina Alla (Kaz)
    11. Sara Olafsson (Swe)




    Naiset Vasen +80 kg

    1. Liliya Khamidullina (Rus)
    2. tlana Tikhonova (Rus)
    3. cihan Gonul (Tur)
    4. Zanna Cingule (Lat)
    5. Andeia Lopes (Bra)
    6. Alina Gedvilaite (Ltu)
    7. Jocilene Bassanelli (Bra)
    8. Cynthia Yerby (Usa)
    9. Annarella Brevi (Ita)
    10. Marie Larsson (Swe)
    11. Olga Lieshukova (Ukr)
    12. Kay Mathias (Gbr)
    13. Veronika Ondrackova (Cze)


    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Master Miehet Vasen -70 kg

    1. Clive Fergusson (Gbr)
    2. Gene Dunn (Usa)
    3. Kestutis Tarnauskas (Ltu)
    4. Ravil Galliulin (Rus)
    5. Jurgen Baumann (Ger)
    6. Joey Costello (Can)
    7. Antti Risku (Fin)
    8. Terry Spine (Usa)
    9. Rinantas Sakeris (Ltu)
    10. Hugh Brodie (Can)
    11. Danny Axworthy (Gbr)
    12. David Scott (Sco)


    Master Miehet Vasen -80 kg

    1. Ron Klemba (Usa)
    2. John Parton (Usa)
    3. Sylvio Bourque (Can)
    4. Sylvan Carty (Gbr)
    5. Akimkin Alexander (Rus)
    6. Marios Choulakis (Gre)
    7. Gary MacDonald (Can)
    8. Koympakis Dimitris (Gre)
    9. Kerimov Fikrat (Uzb)
    10. Richard Bury (Gbr)
    11. Didier Desmedt (Fra)
    12. Takashi Uragi (Jpn)
    13. Davit Kokhtashvili (Geo)
    14. Lars Adamsson (Swe)
    15. Borissenko Alexandr (Kaz)
    16. Sandor Szilagyij (Ger)
    17. Willie Botha (Rsa)


    Master Miehet Vasen -90 kg

    1. Bob Brown (Usa)
    2. Janos Lakatos (Hun)
    3. Massimo Gasparini (Ita)
    4. Craig Mitchell (Can)
    5. Gladilin Vladimer (Rus)
    6. David Mount (Usa)
    7. Janusz Piechowski (Pol)
    8. Arne Thuen (Nor)
    9. Romutis Paliskis (Ltu)
    10. Saadettin Acikalin (Gbr)
    11. Jock McKay (Ned)
    12. Stan Dickinson (Gbr)
    13. Ross Yuill (Sco)
    14. Orville Moorhouse (Can)
    15. Jaroslav Stusek (Cze)
    16. Onanashvili Gocha (Rus)
    17. Andrzej Skora (Pol)

    Master Miehet Vasen -100 kg

    1. Ron Bath (Usa)
    2. Don Fritsche (Usa)
    3. Modris Stalgevics (Lat)
    4. Sergii Gadaiev (Ukr)
    5. Tomas Fältsjö (Swe)
    6. Makhotin Gennady (Rus)
    7. Stefan Metka (Ger)
    8. Lennart Andersson (Swe)
    9. Prokhorov Peter (Rus)
    10. Shishkiv Igor (Uzb)
    11. Bertus Lourens (Rsa)
    12. Andrzej Hymer (Pol)
    13. Nadirkhan Darigi (Tjk)




    Master Miehet Vasen +100 kg

    1. Len Houghton (Can)
    2. Alan Greaves (Gbr)
    3. Steve Phipps (Usa)
    4. Valeriy Golovchenko (Ukr)
    5. Mykola Khitsenko (Ukr)
    6. Dave Martin (Gbr)
    7. Luke Laporte (Can)
    8. Johnny Jonsson (Swe)
    9. Robert Coppla (Usa)
    10. Johnny Fransen (Swe)
    11. Hartmut Jentsch (Ger)
    12. Ariovaldo Forti (Bra)
    13. Herve Ballaud (Fra)
    14. Filikidis Pantelis (Gre)
    15. Karoly Lukoczki (Hun)
    16. Prokhorov Alexandr (Kaz)
    17. Vladimir Broz (Cze)
    18. Bruno Biava (Fra)



    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Master Naiset Vasen -60 kg

    1. Chris Regiane Teodoro de Souza (Bra)
    2. Emlina Zinaida (Rus)
    3. Enzhe Khamidullina (Rus)
    4. Gerri McGraw (Usa)
    5. Judit Zsiraine (Hun)
    6. Anki Adamson (Swe)
    7. Maria Aparecida Colis Jorge (Bra)
    8. Alena Kuliashova (Blr)


    Master Naiset Vasen -70 kg

    1. Petra Spatz (Ger)
    2. Sari Siren (Fin)
    3. Onanova Tatyana (Rus)


    Master Naiset Vasen -80 kg

    1. Joyce King (Can)
    2. Marharyta Smirnova (Blr)
    3. Tychinina Svetlana (Rus)

    Master Naiset Vasen +80 kg

    1. Marie Larsson (Swe)
    2. Silene Aparecido Da Silva Datas (Bra)
    3. Cynthia Yerby (Usa)
    4. Paulo Sabioni (Bra)
    5. Smirnova Elena (Uzb)
    6. Gihan Moustafa Kamal (Egy)
    7. Judy Alliott (Can)
    8. Shannon Storrs (Usa)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -50 kg

    1. Kochiev Soslan (Rus)
    2. Konstantin Rabinovich (Rus)
    3. Sulaymanov Ravil (Kaz)
    4. Joseph Dirk (Can)
    5. Ben Cunliffe (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -55 kg

    1. Nizami Rabadanov (Rus)
    2. Eduard Zaydullin (Rus)
    3. Jozef Stredansky (Svk)
    4. Iurii Fenin (Ukr)
    5. Oleksandr Stel nyk (Ukr)

    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -60 kg

    1. Rim Khamidullin (Rus)
    2. Karaev Mukahrber (Rus)
    3. Marcelo Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)
    4. Dawid Groch (Pol)
    5. Turmanov Bagdaulet (Kaz)
    6. Lars Haugeby (Nor)
    7. Mikhaylov Viktor (Kaz)
    8. Simon Sjodin (Swe)
    9. Jesper Fredriksson (Swe)
    10. Radek Klein (Cze)
    11. Scott Strong (Gbr)
    12. Zaan v d Heever (Rsa)
    13. Robert Meakin (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -65 kg

    1. Alexei Lobanov (Rus)
    2. Dmitriy Iakovlev (Rus)
    3. Rafael Blanc (Sui)
    4. Daniel Aston (Gbr)
    5. Ethan Fritsche (Usa)
    6. Sam Ball (Gbr)
    7. Ole Kristian Winthers (Nor)
    8. Brandon Olafson (Can)
    9. Patrik Kontura (Svk)


    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -70 kg

    1. George Albutashvili (Geo)
    2. Almaz Zakirov (Rus)
    3. Adam Vrtal (Cze)
    4.Chrystian Rieger (Pol)
    5. Nurkhalikhov Seyfulla (Kaz)
    6. Andrei Zakharov (Rus)
    7. Milan Miros (Cze)
    8. Freddy Gunnarsson (Swe)
    9. Jesus Esteban Garcia (Esp)
    10. De Wet Botha (Rsa)
    11. Julian Kolev (Bul)
    12. Chris Dutton (Gbr)
    13. Matti Saaranluoma (Fin)
    14. Stefan Ludvigsson (Swe)

    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen -80 kg

    1. Chermen Valiev (Rus)
    2. Kadirov Rustam (Uzb)
    3. Mantas Cesnakas (Ltu)
    4. Serhiy Stasyuk (Ukr)
    5. Zydrunas Naujokaitis (Ltu)
    6. Andeshbayev Olzhas (Kaz)
    7. Ilya Eremin (Rus)
    8. Jan Vojencak (Svk)
    9. Brion MacDonald (Can)
    10. Niklas Nannestad (Swe)
    11. Benjamin Runa (Gbr)
    12. Micheal Walsh (Gbr)
    13. Uladzimir Ihnatovich (Blr)


    Juniorit, Pojat Vasen +80 kg

    1. Eldzharov Azamat (Rus)
    2. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bul)
    3. Georgi Cvetkov (Bul)
    4. YMykyta Klymov (Ukr)
    5. Christian Stenlund (Swe)
    6. Kivanc Bayraktar (Tur)
    7. Michal Hesko (Svk)
    8. Tommy Sonderland (Nor)
    9. Egor Chistyakov (Rus)
    10. Okur Ugur (Sui)
    11. Viktor Holm (Swe)
    12. Joanir Antonio Canale (Bra)
    13. Kenshin Iwasaki (Jpn)
    14. Daniel Rhoden (Gbr)
    15. Jake Morrison (Usa)
    16. Ben Wignall (Gbr)
    17. Noureldin Napil Amin (Egy)


    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen -45 kg

    1. Bachaeva Bella (Rus)
    2. Rita Zubyte (Ltu)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen -50 kg

    1. Gulsen Savas (Tur)
    2. Rasa Sakeryte (Ltu)
    3. Izabela Chudycka (Pol)
    4. Dana Sura (Cze)
    5. Milena Snoch (Pol)
    6. Amanda Forsman (Swe)
    7. Erika Andersson (Swe)
    8. Paola de Marco (Bra)


    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen -55 kg

    1. Gulay Savas (Tur)
    2. Arzu Donmez (Tur)
    3. Diana Bareeva (Rus)
    4. Shishkova Ekaterina (Uzb)
    5. Consuelo Maria Almeida (Bra)
    6. Radchenko Svetlana (Rus)
    7. Erika T Lorentsson (Swe)
    8. Sara Nyberg (Swe)


    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen -60 kg

    1. Felicia Rydstedt (Swe)
    2. Emma Phil (Swe)
    3. Sigita Krumina (Lat)
    4. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Pol)
    5. Aleksandra Zwolak (Pol)
    6. Kuznetsova Zoya (Kaz)
    7. Zuzana Svobodova (Cze)
    8. Alexa Mitchell (Can)
    9. Rosie Duncan (Gbr)
    10. Johanna Hindle (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen -70 kg

    1. Andrea Drange (Nor)
    2. Aleksandra Lewandowska (Pol)
    3. Beata Dvorakova (Cze)
    4. Madelene Ogren (Swe)
    5. Damaris Da Silva (Bra)
    6. Dusty Fritsche (Usa)
    7. Joanne Poole (Gbr)
    8. Nora Sjalin (Swe)
    9. Magdalena Nizynska (Pol)
    10. Hayley Dickenson (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Vasen +70 kg

    1. Gabriela Vasconcelos (Bra)
    2. Alina Samotoy (Rus)
    3. Jessica King (Can)
    4. Alina Gedvilaite (Ltu)
    5. Karolina Szafran (Pol)
    6. Sara Olafsson (Swe)
    7. Dawn Higson (Gbr)
    8. Ann-Marie Bamber (Gbr)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan









































    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan
















    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Miehet Oikea -55 kg

    1. Robert Chomaev (Rus)
    2. Junichi Tamura (Jpn)
    3. Kazbev Chagarov (Rus)
    4. Mehmet Cetinkaya (Tur)
    5. Dmytro Bezkorovaonyi (Ukr)
    6. Barry Knowles (Gbr)
    7. Toshihisa Yamamoto (Jpn)
    8. Alan Schiavone (Ita)
    9. Brad Spine (Usa)
    10. Miguelatienlar Villar (Esp)
    11. Fabrizio Gambirasio (Ita)
    12. Tom Wilson (Usa)
    13. Dale Desabrais (Can)
    14. Ted Wilson (Gbr)

    Miehet Oikea -60 kg

    1. Dukiyev Nurzhan (Kaz)
    2. Hiroshi Kodera (Jpn)
    3. Murat Borlakov (Rus)
    4. Jaroslav Sulan (Svk)
    5. Dirk Ramirez (Usa)
    6. Oleksandr Balandin (Ukr)
    7. Tagir Magomedov (Rus)
    8. Oleh Chykalyuk (Ukr)
    9. Steve Rogers (Gbr)
    10. Ian Stones (Gbr)
    11. Stefano Pregnolato (Ita)
    12. Mohamed Ezzeldin (Egy)
    13. Marcelo Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)
    14. Glen MacDonald (Can)
    15. Huseyin Mangaltepe (Tur)
    16. Zaan v d Heever (Rsa)
    17. Brent Norris (Usa)
    18. Daniel Augustsson (Swe)
    19. Daiki Mochizuki (Jpn)
    20. Lars Haugeby (Nor)
    21. Dennis Hagert (Swe)
    22. Tarek Abdekghany (Egy)

    Miehet Oikea -65 kg

    1. Roman Tzindeliani (Rus)
    2. Alexander Voronetsky (Rus)
    3. Steve Kirlew (Gbr)
    4. Rick Soliwada (Usa)
    5. Petr Svoboda (Cze)
    6. Jussupov Mamed (Kaz)
    7. Maksim Khodau (Can)
    8. Takao Yonekawa (Jpn)
    9. Stefan Huppin (Sui)
    10. Mykola Bodnar (Ukr)
    11. Luke Stanley (Usa)
    12. Diego Armenio (Ita)
    13. Lorenzo Villar (Esp)
    14. Demi van den Bosch (Ned)
    15. Yusuf Ucak (Tur)
    16. Rafael Blanc (Sui)
    17. Cipriano Miranda (Bra)
    18. Davide Suardi (Ita)
    19. Scott Ferguson (Gbr)
    20. Ole Kristian Winthers (Nor)
    21. Christophe Rey (Fra)
    22. Pierre Branders (Bel)
    23. Janne Tammi (Fin)
    24. Felipe Campos (Bra)

    Miehet Oikea -70 kg

    1. Jaba Getiashvili (Geo)
    2. Kazimir Iskandarov (Rus)
    3. Baranov Valeriy (Kaz)
    4. Haydar Gildil (Tur)
    5. Aleksander Vladaj (Ita)
    6. Viktar Bratchenia (Blr)
    7. Pavel Pautaran (Blr)
    8. Timur Bichilov (Rus)
    9. Hristo Delidjakov (Bul)
    10. Devin Bair (Usa)
    11. Adelar Silva (Bra)
    12. Paulo Morbio (Bra)
    13. Staffan Back (Swe)
    14. Ivan Lukyanchuk (Ukr)
    15. Milan Miros (Cze)
    16. Martins Lorecis (Lat)
    17. De Wet Botha (Rsa)
    18. George Albutashvili (Geo)
    19. Adam Vrtal (Cze)
    20. Marlon Hicks (Can)
    21. Nigel Shaw (Gbr)
    22. Kenneth Johannessen (Nor)
    23. Frederic Escriva (Fra)
    24. Matti Saaranluoma (Fin)
    25. David Vitry (Fra)
    26. Niklas Jonsson (Swe)
    27. Shaun Muller (Gbr)
    28. Hiroki Ban (Jpn)
    29. Nantas Asnonas (Ltu)
    30. Claude Bays (Bel)
    31. Harish Bhalla (Ind)
    32. Knut Onav Berget (Nor)
    33. Antti Risku (Fin)
    34. Jake Smith (Usa)

    Miehet Oikea -75 kg

    1. Lubomir Jagnesak (Svk)
    2. Cvetan Gashevski (Bul)
    3. Craig Sanders (Gbr)
    4. Engin Terzi (Tur)
    5. Malakhov Andrey (Kaz)
    6. Oleksandr Tsvyetkov (Ukr)
    7. Artem Kochyan (Rus)
    8. Soso Imerlishvili (Geo)
    9. Chris Chandler (Usa)
    10. Juan Pedro Garcia (Esp)
    11. Peter Kasan (Svk)
    12. Diego Galletti (Bra)
    13. Flavio Sabadotto (Ita)
    14. Jose Antonio Arevalo (Esp)
    15. Lasse Luukinen (Fin)
    16. Torbjorn Andersson (Swe)
    17. Iliopoulos Panagiotis (Gre)
    18. Maciej Stelmaszyk (Pol)
    19. Nikoloz Matiashvili (Geo)
    20. Ronny Liefeld (Ger)
    21. Frode Veim Haugland (Nor)
    22. Chris Gobby (Can)
    23. Baicheikov Mirlan (Kgz)
    24. Takashi Uragi (Jpn)
    25. Harold Ryden (Usa)
    26. Luca Casagrande (Ita)
    27. Johan Persson (Swe)
    28. Piotr Szczerba (Pol)
    29. Robby Tilborg (Ned)
    30. Gary MacDonald (Can)
    31. Ryno Oosthuizen (Rsa)
    32. Heuse Olivier (Bel)
    33. Stuart Hall (Gbr)
    34. Anderson Silva (Bra)
    35. Matthias Schlitte (Ger)

    Miehet Oikea -80 kg

    1. Rustam Babaiev (Ukr)
    2. Pascal Girard (Sui)
    3. Niyazi Kurt (Tur)
    4. Miroslav Ivanov (Bul)
    5. Ivane Kbilashvili (Geo)
    6. Nicola Schivalocchi (Ita)
    7. Getalo Alexandr (Kaz)
    8. Getalo Yevgeniy (Kaz)
    9. Aliakberov Djasur (Uzb)
    10. Sylvan Carty (Gbr)
    11. Juan Ugnacio Sanz (Esp)
    12. Andy Barker (Gbr)
    13. Dursun Onder (Tur)
    14. Tony Kitowski (Usa)
    15. Ron Klemba (Usa)
    16. Daniel Aberg (Swe)
    17. Georgy Onanow (Rus)
    18. Emanuele Pavanello (Ita)
    19. Clayton Faulconer (Can)
    20. Willie Botha (Rsa)
    21. Hendrik Nentjes (Ned)
    22. Jimmy Wahlman (Swe)
    23. Robert Kornek (Ger)
    24. Kanstantfin Smirnou (Blr)
    25. Brion MacDonald (Can)
    26. Anton v d Westhuizen (Rsa)
    27. Marcos Silva (Bra)
    28. Nicolas Hemels (Bel)
    29. Marios Choulakis (Gre)
    30. Carlos Davoli (Bra)
    31. Simeon Efstathios (Gre)

    Miehet Oikea -85 kg

    1. Ruslan Babayev (Ukr)
    2. Bryan Johnson (Usa)
    3. Edmir Frroku (Ita)
    4. Siarhei Serhel (Blr)
    5. Moiseyev Ihor (Ukr)
    6. Martin Ruman (Svk)
    7. Ozgur Kizgin (Tur)
    8. Julien Cini (Gbr)
    9. Stoyan Golemanov (Bul)
    10. Michael Blazer (Sui)
    11. Tuncay Basaran (Tur)
    12. Arne Thuen (Nor)
    13. Johnny Lindholm (Swe)
    14. Aleh Matskevich (Blr)
    15. Nicola Gazzetto (Ita)
    16. Dokuchaev Dmitriy (Uzb)
    17. Andre Riske (Ger)
    18. Fernando C Munhoz (Bra)
    19. Mariusz Grochowski (Pol)
    20. Jason Roy (Can)
    21. Marcos Silva (Bra)
    22. George Goulioumis (Gre)
    23. Eric Baldino (Usa)
    24. Glenn Hughne (Ned)
    25. Kakhaber Makharashvili (Geo)
    26. Brion MacDonald (Can)
    27. Per Lantz (Swe)
    28. Frederick Englebrecht (Rsa)
    29. Ratislav Malek (Svk)
    30. Keith Taylor (Gbr)
    31. Hideki Ohmura (Jpn)
    32. Radek Svacina (Cze)
    33. Peredistyy Sergey (Kaz)

    Miehet Oikea -90 kg

    1. Gapchenko Boris (Kaz)
    2. Sharon Remez (Swe)
    3. Radoslav Dobrovic (Svk)
    4. Li Aleksander (Kgz)
    5. Cem Sener (Tur)
    6. Oyvind Birkeland (Nor)
    7. Cedric Lacola (Bel)
    8. Haciyev Rashad (Aze)
    9. Peter Racek (Svk)
    10. Craig Mitchell (Can)
    11. Nurlanov Zamir (Kaz)
    12. Jonas Rundstrom (Swe)
    13. Daniele Sircana (Ita)
    14. Dmitry Nikonov (Ukr)
    15. Ron Ermini (Usa)
    16. Neil Pickup (Gbr)
    17. Terrence Opperman (Rsa)
    18. Maris Kalejs (Lat)
    19. Richard Lauko (Hun)
    20. Mykhaylo Rudakov (Ukr)
    21. Stan Dickinson (Gbr)
    22. Joanir Antonio (Bra)
    23. Francesco Todde (Ita)
    24. Ahmedov Umidjon (Uzb)
    25. Sindre Rodland (Nor)
    26. Kivanc Bayraktar (Tur)
    27. Alisher Yusupov (Uzb)
    28. Shalva Gumberidze (Geo)
    29. Charlie McGeoghegan (Can)
    30. Tonni Lonstrup (Den)

    Miehet Oikea -100 kg

    1. Taras Ivakin (Ukr)
    2. Alexander Drushcits (Rus)
    3. Sergiy Ivanov (Ukr)
    4. Silvan Bieli (Sui)
    5. Ron Bath (Usa)
    6. Frank Lamparelli (Ita)
    7. Armen Chapukhyan (Arm)
    8. Ibrahim Helmy Abdel Hamid (Egy)
    9. Ales Studenka (Cze)
    10. Usamov Jamshid (Uzb)
    11. Martin Zangger (Sui)
    12. Khudayarov Farhod (Uzb)
    13. Arkadi Brodinov (Arm)
    14. Joe Getz (Usa)
    15. Jose Damian Garcia (Esp)
    16. Bakhtiyarovi Zurabi (Aze)
    17. Ricardo Peron (Bra)
    18. Mark MacPhail (Can)
    19. Jacques Geel (Rsa)
    20. Tomas Fältsjö (Swe)
    21. Dirk Hammerschmidt (Ger)
    22. Tore Matre (Nor)
    23. Dzmitry Shmyko (Blr)
    24. Tero Loukola (Fin)
    25. John Reimer (Can)
    26. Saadettin Acikalin (Gbr)
    27. Gilbert Snoeck (Bel)
    28. Cristian Guatta (Ita)
    29. Kachmazon Slavik (Rus)
    30. Lennart Andersson (Swe)
    31. Velomir Arapovic(Ger)

    Miehet Oikea -110 kg

    1. Andriy Pushkar (Ukr)
    2. Tomsons Normunds (Lat)
    3. Taras Rudenko (Rus)
    4. Sergii Svyrydovskyi (Ukr)
    5. Shokhrat Shikhmetov (Aze)
    6. Frash Alexandr (Kaz)
    7. Wagner Bortolato (Bra)
    8. Sakari Suokko (Fin)
    9. Mark Shannon (Can)
    10. Paul Maiden (Gbr)
    11. Dirk Schenker (Ger)
    12. Shawn Ross (Can)
    13. Lachezar Savchev (Bul)
    14. Rastislav Tomaga (Svk)
    15. Attila Csabai (Hun)
    16. Plamen Kisov (Bul)
    17. Numan Demirel (Tur)
    18. Roy Bader (Sui)
    19. Lee Bonnet (Usa)
    20. Dzianis Shestakou (Blr)
    21. Mahmudov Ilham (Aze)
    22. Sigbjörn Sönderland (Nor)
    23. John Shaw (Usa)
    24. Thierry Wittendal (Fra)
    25. Mick Holland (Gbr)
    26. Dan Eklund (Swe)

    Miehet Oikea +110 kg

    1. Nasir Khalikov (Rus)
    2. Slawomir Glowacki (Pol)
    3. Lars Rörbakken (Nor)
    4. Peter Spusta (Svk)
    5. Len Houghton (Can)
    6. Christoph Ladu (Sui)
    7. Daniele Vallenari (Ita)
    8. Bjarne Sonderland (Nor)
    9. Amrahmed Megahd (Egy)
    10. Marvin Palmer (Gbr)
    11. Ralf Johansson (Swe)
    12. Ovsepyan Andro (Rus)
    13. Robert Coppla (Usa)
    14. Myron Schmidt (Usa)
    15. Dzintars Cingulis (Lat)
    16. Dusan Tesarik (Cze)
    17. B Altangerel (Mgl)


    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Naiset Oikea -50 kg

    1. Yana Onishchenko (Ukr)
    2. Oksana Trikolich (Rus)
    3. Maria Cristina Bognar (Bra)
    4. Leila Burkhalter (Sui)
    5. Julia Volobueva (Rus)
    6. Viera Kissova (Svk)
    7. Paola de Marco (Bra)
    8. Mika Kodera (Jpn)
    9. Gulsen Savas (Tur)
    10. Chikage Kagata (Jpn)
    11. Barbara Marangon (Ita)
    12. Amanda Forsman (Swe)


    Naiset Oikea -55 kg

    1. Viktoriia Iliushyna (Ukr)
    2. Irina Kartseva (Rus)
    3. Arzu Donmez (Tur)
    4. Walentyna Zaklicka (Pol)
    5. Larina Ekaterina (Rus)
    6. Maria Aparecida Colis Jorge (Bra)
    7. Timukina Olga (Kaz)
    8. Alena Kuliashova (Blr)
    9. Katrin Mook (Ger)
    10. Gulay Savas (Tur)
    11. Erika T Lorentsson (Swe)
    12. Shishkova Ekaterina (Uzb)
    13. Consuelo Maria Almeida (Bra)
    14. Roberta Crepaldi (Ita)

    Naiset Oikea -60 kg

    1. Irina Gladkaya (Rus)
    2. Malin Bergstrom (Swe)
    3. Veronika Bonkova (Bul)
    4. Chris Regiane Teodoro de Souza (Bra)
    5. Shlizhevskaya Olga (Kaz)
    6. Lucia Debnarova (Svk)
    7. Olena Skoryk (Ukr)
    8. Sandra Bumsaite (Ltu)
    9. Natalia Torseeva (Rus)
    10. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Pol)
    11. Laura Webb (Can)
    12. Gerri McGraw (Usa)
    13. Ann Sofie Reisek (Swe)
    14. Sandra Rodland (Nor)
    15. Aleksandra Zwolak (Pol)
    16. Elisabetta Volponi (Ita)
    17. Sophie Casenave (Fra)
    18. Sonia Mirasi (Esp)

    Naiset Oikea -65 kg

    1. Olga Gavirlova (Rus)
    2. Heidi Andersson (Swe)
    3. Andrea Paul (Usa)
    4. Natalya Truskalova (Ukr)
    5. Clelia dos Santos Goulart (Bra)
    6. Natalja Mikitova (Lat)
    7. Laure Juillerat (Sui)
    8. Natalia Smirnova (Rus)
    9. Liezl de Jager (Rsa)
    10. Tamsin Berry (Gbr)
    11. DeDe Johnson (Usa)
    12. Sara Borgenstal (Swe)
    13. Israilova Karlygash (Kaz)

    Naiset Oikea -70 kg

    1. Anzhela Enaldieva (Rus)
    2. Anastasiya Lvova (Rus)
    3. Maraline Pardim (Bra)
    4. Elaine Pickup-Barker (Gbr)
    5. Olena Pervenonok (Ukr)
    6. Chikeyeva Natalya (Kaz)
    7. Camilla Berg (Swe)
    8. Nadiya Anikina (Ukr)
    9. Damaris Da Silva (Bra)
    10. Ravinder Kaur (Ind)
    11. Kh. Batchimeg (Mgl)
    12. Tanja Killmaier (Ger)
    13. Sari Siren (Fin)
    14. Tara Dawson (Gbr)
    15. Nora Sjalin (Swe)
    16. Elaine Blik (Usa)

    Naiset Oikea -80 kg

    1. Gabriela Vasconcelos (Bra)
    2. Dalia Medziausyte (Ltu)
    3. Tanyushkina Alla (Kaz)
    4. Joyce King (Can)
    5. Natalia Khrustaleva (Rus)
    6. Shmelyova Olga (Kaz)
    7. Sara Olafsson (Swe)
    8. Anne Melin (Fin)
    9. Alina Samotoy (Rus)
    10. Dawn Higson (Gbr)
    11. Marharyta Smirnova (Blr)
    12. Gemma Whipp (Gbr)
    13. Adriana Leal (Bra)
    14. Linda Swita (Usa)

    Naiset Oikea +80 kg

    1. Liliya Khamidullina (Rus)
    2. Svetlana Tikhonova (Rus)
    3. Andeia Lopes (Bra)
    4. Jocilene Bassanelli (Bra)
    5. Cindy Looney (Usa)
    6. Cynthia Yerby (Usa)
    7. Susan Owen-Howitt (Gbr)
    8. Zanna Cingule (Lat)
    9. Nurcihan Gonul (Tur)
    10. Veronika Ondrackova (Cze)
    11. Alina Gedvilaite (Ltu)
    12. Olga Lieshukova (Ukr)
    13. Marie Larsson (Swe)
    14. Kay Mathias (Gbr)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Master Miehet Oikea -70 kg

    1. Stanislav Dupkala (Cze)
    2. Clive Fergusson (Gbr)
    3. Gene Dunn (Usa)
    4.Joey Costello (Can)
    5. Antti Risku (Fin)
    6. Kestutis Tarnauskas (Ltu)
    7. Terry Spine (Usa)
    8. Jurgen Baumann (Ger)
    9. Alina Samotoy (Rus)
    10. Rinantas Sakeris (Ltu)
    11. Danny Axworthy (Gbr)
    12. Claude Bays (Bel)
    13. Hugh Brodie (Can)

    Master Miehet Oikea -80 kg

    1. John Parton (Usa)
    2. Sylvan Carty (Gbr)
    3. Ron Klemba (Usa)
    4. Davit Kokhtashvili (Geo)
    5. Ermanno Marangon (Ita)
    6. Akimkin Alexander (Rus)
    7. Sener Arslan (Tur)
    8. Sylvio Bourque (Can)
    9. Willie Botha (Rsa)
    10. Richard Bury (Gbr)
    11. Marios Choulakis (Gre)
    12. Takashi Uragi (Jpn)
    13. Lars Adamsson (Swe)
    14. Koympakis Dimitris (Gre)
    15. Gary MacDonald (Can)
    16. Sandor Szilagyij (Ger)
    17. Didier Desmedt (Fra)
    18. Borissenko Alexandr (Kaz)

    Master Miehet Oikea -90 kg

    1. Arne Thuen (Nor)
    2. Massimo Gasparini (Ita)
    3. Bill Collins (Usa)
    4. Janos Lakatos (Hun)
    5. Stan Dickinson (Gbr)
    6. Bob Brown (Usa)
    7. Milan Svoboda (Cze)
    8. Craig Mitchell (Can)
    9. Andrzej Skora (Pol)
    10. Saadettin Acikalin (Gbr)
    11. Ross Yuill (Sco)
    12. Rick Pinkney (Can)
    13. Romutis Paliskis (Ltu)
    14. Janusz Piechowski (Pol)
    15. Jock McKay (Ned)



    Master Miehet Oikea -100 kg

    1. Ron Bath (Usa)
    2. Modris Stalgevics (Lat)
    3. Don Fritsche (Usa)
    4. Stefan Metka (Ger)
    5. Sergii Gadaiev (Ukr)
    6. Mauro Callegaro (Ita)
    7. Olaf Koppen (Ger)
    8. Ferenc Simon (Hun)
    9. Bertus Lourens (Rsa)
    10. Andrzej Hymer (Pol)
    11. Makhotin Gennady (Rus)
    12. Lennart Andersson (Swe)
    13. Johnny Jonsson (Swe)
    14. Ashok Kr. Sharma (Ind)
    15. Keith Dickenson (Gbr)
    16. Nadirkhan Darigi (Tjk)

    Master Miehet Oikea +100 kg

    1. Len Houghton (Can)
    2. Jarmo Rintapää (Fin)
    3. Steve Phipps (Usa)
    4. Alan Greaves (Gbr)
    5. Tomas Fältsjö (Swe)
    6. Gyorgy Szasz (Hun)
    7. Dave Martin (Gbr)
    8. Myron Schmidt (Usa)
    9. Herve Ballaud (Fra)
    10. Johan v d Heever (Rsa)
    11. Bruno Biava (Fra)
    12. Luke Laporte (Can)
    13. Danie du Toit (Rsa)
    14. Johnny Fransen (Swe)
    15. Karoly Lukoczki (Hun)
    16. Valeriy Golovchenko (Ukr)
    17. Mykola Khitsenko (Ukr)
    18. Dzintars Cingulis (Lat)
    19. Prokhorov Alexandr (Kaz)
    20. Vladimir Broz (Cze)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Master Naiset Oikea -60 kg

    1. Chris Regiane Teodoro de Souza (Bra)
    2. Rim Khamidullin (Rus)
    3. Emlina Zinaida (Rus)
    4. Anki Adamson (Swe)
    5. Gerri McGraw (Usa)
    6. Volroni Elisabettav (Ita)
    7. Maria Aparecida Colis Jorge (Bra)
    8. Judit Zsiraine (Hun)
    9. Alena Kuliashova (Blr)

    Master Naiset Oikea -70 kg

    1. Onanova Tatyana (Rus)
    2. Petra Spatz (Ger)
    3. Elaine Blik (Usa)
    4. Sari Siren (Fin)

    Master Naiset Oikea -80 kg

    1. Joyce King (Can)
    2. Marharyta Smirnova (Blr)
    3. Tychinina Svetlana (Rus)

    Master Naiset Oikea +80 kg

    1. Silene Aparecido Da Silva Datas (Bra)
    2. Gihan Moustafa Kamal (Egy)
    3. Shannon Storrs (Usa)
    4. Marie Larsson (Swe)
    5. Cynthia Yerby (Usa)
    6. Helencia Almeida (Bra)
    7. Smirnova Elena (Uzb)
    8. Judy Alliott (Can)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -50 kg

    1. Kochiev Soslan (Rus)
    2. Konstantin Rabinovich (Rus)
    3. Sulaymanov Ravil (Kaz)
    4. Joseph Dirk (Can)
    5. Ben Cunliffe (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -55 kg

    1. Nizami Rabadanov (Rus)
    2. Jozef Stredansky (Svk)
    3. Iurii Fenin (Ukr)
    4. Oleksandr Stel nyk (Ukr)
    5. Eduard Zaydullin (Rus)

    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -60 kg

    1. Rim Khamidullin (Rus)
    2. Dawid Groch (Pol)
    3. Marcelo Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)
    4. Karaev Mukahrber (Rus)
    5. Mikhaylov Viktor (Kaz)
    6. Simon Sjodin (Swe)
    7. Zaan v d Heever (Rsa)
    8. Jesper Fredriksson (Swe)
    9. Lars Haugeby (Nor)
    10. Scott Strong (Gbr)
    11. Radek Klein (Cze)
    12. Robert Meakin (Gbr)


    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -65 kg

    1. Alexei Lobanov (Rus)
    2. Pierre Branders (Bel)
    3. Dmitriy Iakovlev (Rus)
    4. Rafael Blanc (Sui)
    5. Daniel Aston (Gbr)
    6. Ethan Fritsche (Usa)
    7. Patrik Kontura (Svk)
    8. Brandon Olafson (Can)
    9. Sam Ball (Gbr)
    10. Ole Kristian Winthers (Nor)

    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -70 kg

    1. George Albutashvili (Geo)
    2. Nurkhalikhov Seyfulla (Kaz)
    3. Julian Kolev (Bul)
    4. Jesus Esteban Garcia (Esp)
    5. Nikita Klenogin (Rus)
    6. Adam Vrtal (Cze)
    7. Almaz Zakirov (Rus)
    8. Stefan Ludvigsson (Swe)
    9. Freddy Gunnarsson (Swe)
    10. Chrystian Rieger (Pol)
    11. Milan Miros (Cze)
    12. Chris Dutton (Gbr)
    13. De Wet Botha (Rsa)
    14. Matti Saaranluoma (Fin)

    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea -80 kg

    1. Serhiy Stasyuk (Ukr)
    2. Chermen Valiev (Rus)
    3. Andeshbayev Olzhas (Kaz)
    4. Kadirov Rustam (Uzb)
    5. Zydrunas Naujokaitis (Ltu)
    6. Ilya Eremin (Rus)
    7. Uladzimir Ihnatovich (Blr)
    8. Mantas Cesnakas (Ltu)
    9. Brion MacDonald (Can)
    10. Jan Vojencak (Svk)
    11. Benjamin Runa (Gbr)
    12. Ryno Oosthuizen (Rsa)
    13. Micheal Walsh (Gbr)
    14. Niklas Nannestad (Swe)

    Juniorit, Pojat Oikea +80 kg

    1. Eldzharov Azamat (Rus)
    2. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bul)
    3. Tommy Sonderland (Nor)
    4. Georgi Cvetkov (Bul)
    5. Christian Stenlund (Swe)
    6. Michal Hesko (Svk)
    7. Joanir Antonio Canale (Bra)
    8. Viktor Holm (Swe)
    9. Mykyta Klymov (Ukr)
    10. Egor Chistyakov (Rus)
    11. Kenshin Iwasaki (Jpn)
    12. Kivanc Bayraktar (Tur)
    13. Okur Ugur (Sui)
    14. Noureldin Napil Amin (Egy)
    15. Ben Wignall (Gbr)
    16. Jake Morrison (Usa)
    17. Daniel Rhoden (Gbr)
    18. Cimiaotto Aronne (Ita)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea -45 kg

    1. Bachaeva Bella (Rus)
    2. Rita Zubyte (Ltu)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea -50 kg

    1. Gulsen Savas (Tur)
    2. Izabela Chudycka (Pol)
    3. Milena Snoch (Pol)
    4. Erika Andersson (Swe)
    5. Rainee Blik (Usa)
    6. Dana Sura (Cze)
    7. Amanda Forsman (Swe)
    8. Devi Rani Dutta (Ind)
    9. Rasa Sakeryte (Ltu)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea -55 kg

    1. Diana Bareeva (Rus)
    2. Arzu Donmez (Tur)
    3. Sara Nyberg (Swe)
    4. Gulay Savas (Tur)
    5. Radchenko Svetlana (Rus)
    6. Shishkova Ekaterina (Uzb)
    7. Magda Gutteter (Pol)
    8. Erika T Lorentsson (Swe)
    9. Consuelo Maria Almeida (Bra)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea -60 kg

    1. Kuznetsova Zoya (Kaz)
    2. Felicia Rydstedt (Swe)
    3. Emma Phil (Swe)
    4. Malgorzata Ostrowska (Pol)
    5. Aleksandra Zwolak (Pol)
    6. Sigita Krumina (Lat)
    7. Zuzana Svobodova (Cze)
    8. Johanna Hindle (Gbr)
    9. Alexa Mitchell (Can)
    10. Rosie Duncan (Gbr)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea -70 kg

    1. Dusty Fritsche (Usa)
    2. Damaris Da Silva (Bra)
    3. Andrea Drange (Nor)
    4. Madelene Ogren (Swe)
    5. Joanne Poole (Gbr)
    6. Magdalena Nizynska (Pol)
    7. Hayley Dickenson (Gbr)
    8. Aleksandra Lewandowska (Pol)
    9. Nora Sjalin (Swe)
    10. Beata Dvorakova (Cze)

    Juniorit, Tytöt Oikea +70 kg

    1. Gabriela Vasconcelos (Bra)
    2. Alina Samotoy (Rus)
    3. Alina Gedvilaite (Ltu)
    4. Sara Olafsson (Swe)
    5. Jessica King (Can)
    6. Dawn Higson (Gbr)
    7. Ann-Marie Bamber (Gbr)
    8. Karolina Szafran (Pol)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Grand Master Miehet Oikea -75 kg

    1. Kent Andersson (Swe)
    2. Seiji Nakahara (Jpn)
    3. Leif Andersson (Swe)
    4. Zee Bugia (Usa)
    5. Jacques Chiceky (Fra)
    6. Hugh Brodie (Can)
    7. David Scott (Sco)

    Grand Masters Oikea -90 kg

    1. Arne Thuen (Nor)
    2. Jaroslav Stusek (Cze)
    3. Mats Ottosson (Swe)
    4. Onanashvili Gocha (Rus)
    5. Mihaly Jozsa (Hun)
    6. Gladilin Vladimer (Rus)
    7. Gehrard Pauls (Sui)
    8. Janusz Piechowski (Pol)
    9. Joe Churruca (Usa)
    10. Orville Moorhouse (Can)
    11. Kerimov Fikrat (Uzb)

    Grand Masters Oikea +90 kg

    1. Valeriy Golovchenko (Ukr)
    2. Peter White (Gbr)
    3. Johnny Jonsson (Swe)
    4. Makhotin Gennady (Rus)
    5. Alain Lanique (Fra)
    6. John Woolsey (Usa)
    7. Prokhorov Peter (Rus)
    8. Sammie Hattabaugh (Usa)
    9. Mukambetov Dienbel (Kgz)
    10. Filikidis Pantelis (Gre)
    11. Andrzej Hymer (Pol)
    12. Vydas Mikelionis (Ltu)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan


    Senior Grand Master Miehet Oikea -80 kg

    1. Peter Kirlew (Gbr)
    2. Hughues Jorge (Bra)
    3. Jacques Chiceky (Fra)
    4. Dale Desabrais (Can)
    5. Gehrard Pauls (Sui)

    Senior Grand Master Miehet Oikea +80 kg

    1. Joe Ramirez (Usa)
    2. Jan Schmeichel (Usa)
    3. Jack Adams(Usa)

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan

















































    Joukkuepisteet

    1. RUS 729
    2. USA 240
    3. UKR 223
    4. BRA 206
    5. SWE 154
    6. TUR 154
    7. GRB 125
    8. KAZ 120
    9. CAN 115
    10. POL 79
    11. SVK 75
    12. LTU 66
    13. BUL 65
    14. NOR 59
    15. UZB 47
    16. BLR 46
    17. GEO 44
    18. CZE 42
    19. GER 38
    20. SUI 36
    21. JPN 35
    22. ITA 34
    23. LAT 34
    24. FIN 26
    25. HUN 19
    26. FRA 12
    27. EGY 11
    28. ARM 8
    29. BEL 8
    30. KGZ 7
    31. GRE 6
    32. ESP 6
    33. TJK 5
    34. IND 3
    35. SCO 1
    36. AZE 0
    37. RSA 0
    38. MGL 0
    39. DEN 0
    40. NED 0

    Takaisin sivun yläreunaan